Fallschirme aus Knoblauchschalen

Privacy policy

The responsible body for the purposes of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is

Gautschi Spezialitäten AG

Ueli Schwaller

Industriering 8

3427 Utzenstorf

Telephone: +41 32 666 40 50

E-mail: gautschi@saucen.ch

Website: http://www.saucen.ch/

 

General notice

Pursuant to Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the Federal Government’s data protection provisions (Data Protection Act, FADP), every individual is entitled to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

Working with our hosting providers, we endeavour to protect our databases as best we can against unauthorised access, loss, misuse or falsification.

Please be advised that there may be gaps in security with regard to the transmission of data on the internet (e.g. communication via e-mail). It is not possible to protect data completely from third-party access.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can fundamentally be visited without registration. Data such as pages viewed, names of retrieved files, dates and times are recorded on the server for statistical purposes without such data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular names, addresses and e-mail addresses, are wherever possible collected on a voluntary basis. No data are forwarded to third parties without your consent.

 

Use of Google Maps

This website makes use of Google Maps API in order to display geographical information visually. When using Google Maps, data about the use of the map functions by visitors are also collected, processed and utilised by Google. Further details about data processing by Google can be found in Google’s privacy policy. There you can also alter your personal data protection settings in the privacy centre.

Detailed instructions about managing your own data in connection with Google products can be found here.

 

Google AdWords

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you accessed our website via an ad delivered by Google, a cookie is placed on your computer by Google AdWords. The Conversion Tracking cookie is placed when a user clicks on an ad delivered by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and cannot be used to identify you personally. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and ourselves can detect that the user has clicked on the ad and been redirected to this website. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies therefore cannot be tracked via Adwords customers’ websites. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversation tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who have clicked on their ad and who were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. They do not, however, receive information which can be used to identify users personally.

If you do not wish to participate in the tracking, you can reject the cookie required for this – for example via the browser setting which deactivates the automatic placing of all cookies or by configuring your browser so that cookies from the “googleleadservices.com” domain are blocked.

Please note that you may not delete the opt-out cookies, as long as you do not wish measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you will need to set the relevant opt-out cookie again.

Privacy policy for Google Analytics

This website makes use of Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google provides a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en for deactivating Google Analytics. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that enable specific user-related information to be stored on the user’s device. These facilitate an analysis of the use of our website by Google. The information collected by the cookie concerning use of our website (including your IP address) is normally transferred to a Google server in the USA where it is saved. Please note that Google Analytics has been extended on this website by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” in order to ensure the anonymised recording of IP addresses (known as IP masking). If anonymisation is activated, Google truncates IP addresses within the Member States of the European Union or other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area so that no conclusions about your identity can be drawn. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. Google observes the data protection provisions of the “Privacy Shield” Agreement and is registered with the “Privacy Shield” Program of the US Department of Commerce and makes use of the information collected to assess the use of our websites, draw up reports for us in this regard and provide us with other services in this regard. Further information can be found at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

 

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution which allows us to manage so-called website-tags via an interface and thus to incorporate Google Analytics or other Google-marketing services into our online offer. The Tag Manager itself, which implements the tags, does not process any personal data relating to the user. With regard to processing personal data relating to the user, please refer to the following information concerning the Google services. Usage guidelines: https://www.google.com/intl/en/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

 

Changes

We may amend this privacy policy at any time without advance notice. The version currently published on our website shall apply. If the privacy policy forms part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of any changes by e-mail or in another suitable way in the event of an update.

Questions for the Data Protection Officers

If you have any questions relating to data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection within our organisation directly, whose name is indicated at the beginning of the privacy policy.

Utzenstorf, 18.07.2019